First National announces company's annual award winners

First National announces company's annual award winners
First National announces company's annual award winners

First National Real Estate Byron Bay has won the Sales Office of the Year award at the company's General Excellence and Marketing Awards.

The Top 10 sales offices for the network in Australia for 2016 were:

1.    First National Real Estate Byron Bay (NSW) Sales Office of the Year

2.    First National Real Estate Hunters Hill, Gladesville, Ryde (Gladesville, NSW)

3.    First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise (Qld)                      

4.    First National Real Estate Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo, Vic)

5.    First National Real Estate Collie & Tierney (Mildura, Vic)

6.    First National Real Estate Waverley City (Glen Waverley, Vic)

7.    First National Real Estate Rayner (Bacchus Marsh, NSW)

8.    First National Real Estate Port Macquarie (NSW)

9.    First National Real Estate Daystar (Padstow, NSW)

10.    First National Real Estate Epping Central (Epping, NSW)

Queensland office First National Real Estate Brassall won Residential Property Management Department of the Year and First National Real Estate Pope Nitschke (Mt. Barker, SA) won Commercial Property Management Department of the Year.

The Top 10 Salespeople taking home Chairman’s Circle GEM Awards:

1.    George Rafty, First National Real Estate Newcastle City (The Junction, NSW) Salesperson of the Year

2.    Michael Sleiman, First National Real Estate Daystar (Padstow, NSW)

3.    Allison Mifsud, First National Real Estate Epping Central (Epping, NSW)

4.    Ruma Mundi, First National Real Estate Hills Direct (The Ponds, NSW)

5.    Ryan McCann, First National Real Estate Cleveland (QLD)

6.    Catherine Murphy, First National Real Estate Epping Central (Epping, NSW)

7.    Huss Alsalemi, First National Real Estate Macarthur (Minto, NSW)

8.    Michael Alexander, First National Real Estate Michael Alexander (Harrington Park, NSW)

9.    Benjamin Mulae, First National Real Estate Hunters Hill, Gladesville, Ryde (NSW)

10.    Russell Rollington, First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise (QLD)

Kathy Smart of First National Real Estate O’Donoghues (Darwin, NT) was named Property Manager of the Year and Ashleigh Lambert-Bignell of First National Real Estate North Haven (NSW) Property Manager Rookie of the Year. 

Tiago Neves from First National Real Estate Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga, Vic) was named Sales Rookie of the Year.

Kylie Sharp of First National Real Estate Nick van Vliet (Willunga, SA) was named Administrator of the Year and Jessica Atkins of First National Real Estate Cleveland (QLD) was named Receptionist of the Year. 

Russell Burton from First National Real Estate Burton Groves (Tea Tree Gully, SA) received the network’s highest honour, the Kaye Heath Memorial Award.

Tags: 
First National Awards

Comments

Be the first one to comment on this article
What would you like to say about this project?